[et_pb_section fb_built=”1″ _builder_version=”3.22″ background_image=”https://train2fight.co.uk/wp-content/uploads/2018/09/membership_group-pic.jpg” custom_padding=”150px||0px|”][et_pb_row _builder_version=”3.25″ background_size=”initial” background_position=”top_left” background_repeat=”repeat”][et_pb_column type=”4_4″ _builder_version=”3.25″ custom_padding=”|||” custom_padding__hover=”|||”][et_pb_text _builder_version=”3.27.4″]

This Website collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

Analytics
Google Analytics and Facebook Ads conversion tracking
Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data

Contacting the User
Personal Data: phone number, email address

Displaying content from external platforms
YouTube video widget and Google Maps widget
Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data

Handling payments
PayPal
Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Interaction with external social networks and platforms
Facebook Like button and social widgets, LinkedIn button and social widgets, ShareThis and Twitter Tweet button and social widgets
Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data

Location-based interactions
Geolocation
Personal Data: geographic position

Managing contacts and sending messages
MailChimp
Personal Data: address, company name, country, date of birth, email address, first name, gender, last name, phone number, Usage Data and username

Registration and authentication
Log In with PayPal
Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

SPAM protection
Google reCAPTCHA
Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data

Contact information
Owner and Data Controller
Train2Fight Boxing Gym,
One LDN, The Boulevard, SW6 2UB

Owner contact email: Info@train2fight.co.uk

 

Other Information T2F May Collect From You

T2F may collect and process the following data about you:

  • information that you provide by filling in forms on our site duncanw7.sg-host.com. This includes information provided at the time of registering to use our site, subscribing to our service, posting material, requesting further services.
  • if you contact us, T2F may keep a record of that correspondence
  • T2F may also ask you to complete surveys that T2F use for research purposes
  • details of transactions you carry out through our site and of the fulfilment of your orders
  • any details concerning your visits to our site and the resources that you access
  • any details relating to your health and fitness as disclosed by you to us on your registration as a member of T2F.

 

IP Addresses and Cookies

T2F may collect information about your computer, including where available your IP address, operating system and browser type and for system administration but which does not identify you as an individual.

For the same reason, T2F may obtain information about your general internet usage by using a cookie file stored on the hard drive of your computer. Cookies help us to improve our site and to deliver a better and more personalised service.

Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system will issue cookies when you log on to our site. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of our site.

 

Storing and Processing Your Personal Data

All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers and will be processed by us, for example when you make payments to us and to enable us to provide our services to you. Any payment transactions will be encrypted. Where T2F have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. T2F ask you not to share your password with anyone.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. T2F will do our best to protect your personal data but do not guarantee the security of your data which you transmit to our site at your own risk.

 

Disclosure of Your Information

T2F may disclose and transfer your personal information to any member of our group including any subsidiary, ultimate holding company and/or its subsidiaries.

T2F may disclose your personal information to third parties and if required to do so, in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our terms of use or terms and conditions of supply and other agreements; or to protect the rights, property, or safety of our customers, or others.

 

Your Rights

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. T2F will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if T2F intend to use your data for such purposes or if T2F intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by checking certain boxes on the forms T2F use to collect your data or by emailing us at info@train2fight.co.uk

Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from other websites. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that T2F do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies or for the content, goods and/or services provided by those websites.

 

Access to Information

The Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act) gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a nominal fee of to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information T2F hold about you.

 

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

Any changes T2F may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page.

[/et_pb_text][/et_pb_column][/et_pb_row][/et_pb_section]